Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer  September/October 2003 Class   Nominee - Best Documentary  2016 Academy Awards   Winner - Best Director: Documentary  2015 Sundance Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer
September/October 2003 Class

Nominee - Best Documentary
2016 Academy Awards

Winner - Best Director: Documentary
2015 Sundance Film Festival

  Amy Foote - Editor   March/April 2007   Class   Winner - Best Documentary  2017 SXSW Film Festival

Amy Foote - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2017 SXSW Film Festival

 Bo Mehrad - Editor  November/December 2007 Class

Bo Mehrad - Editor
November/December 2007 Class

 Nina Guzman - Assistant Editor  June/July 2014 Class   2018 Tribeca Film Festival

Nina Guzman - Assistant Editor
June/July 2014 Class

2018 Tribeca Film Festival

 Louise Ford - Editor  May/June 2006 Class   2018 Sundance Film Festival

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

2018 Sundance Film Festival

 Lucian Read - Executive Producer  November/December 2008 Class   Bo Mehrad - Editor  November/December 2007 Clas

Lucian Read - Executive Producer
November/December 2008 Class

Bo Mehrad - Editor
November/December 2007 Clas

 Louise Ford - Editor  May/June 2006 Class

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

 Kristin Bye  - Editor   September/October 2012   Class

Kristin Bye - Editor
September/October 2012 Class

  Cindy Lee - Editor   January/February 2005 Class   Will Schreck - Assistant Editor  October/November 2014 Class   Riva Marker -  Executive Producer   January/February 2004 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Will Schreck - Assistant Editor
October/November 2014 Class

Riva Marker - Executive Producer
January/February 2004 Class

 Abigail Fuller - Director  July/August 2011 Class

Abigail Fuller - Director
July/August 2011 Class

  Jessica Q Chen - Assistant Editor and Associate Producer   October/November 2015   Class

Jessica Q Chen - Assistant Editor and Associate Producer
October/November 2015 Class

  Tyler Walk - Editor   September/October 2006 Class

Tyler Walk - Editor
September/October 2006 Class

 Amy Foote - Editor  March/April 2007 Class   Rachel Mills - Producer  July/August 2006 Class   Acquired by HBO

Amy Foote - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Rachel Mills - Producer
July/August 2006 Class

Acquired by HBO

 Katy Skjerping - Editor  March/April 2001 Class   Nominee - Best Television Series  2015 Golden Globes   Winner - Best Actress  2014 Emmy Awards

Katy Skjerping - Editor
March/April 2001 Class

Nominee - Best Television Series
2015 Golden Globes

Winner - Best Actress
2014 Emmy Awards

 Chad Beck - Editor  March/April 2003 Class   Adam Bolt - Editor  January/February 2005 Class   Winner - Best Documentary Feature  2011 Academy Awards

Chad Beck - Editor
March/April 2003 Class

Adam Bolt - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Winner - Best Documentary Feature
2011 Academy Awards

  Michael Taylor - Editor   July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

 Takeshi Fukunaga - Director/Editor  July/August 2009 Class   Eugene Yi - Editor  May/June 2008 Class   Winner - Best Dramatic Feature  2015 LA Film Festival

Takeshi Fukunaga - Director/Editor
July/August 2009 Class

Eugene Yi - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

Winner - Best Dramatic Feature
2015 LA Film Festival

  Becky Laks   - Editor   May/June 2011 Class    Michael Taylor - Editor   July/August 2001 Class    Official Selection   2014 SXSW Film Festival

Becky Laks - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Official Selection
2014 SXSW Film Festival

 Matthew Hamachek - Editor  September/October 2003 Class   Winner - Best Documentary  2014 Tribeca Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2014 Tribeca Film Festival

 Hegine Nazarian  -  Editor   June/July 2014 Class   Winner - Best Documentary  2018 Academy Awards

Hegine Nazarian -  Editor
June/July 2014 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2018 Academy Awards

  Christina Burchard - Additional Editor   January/February 2007 Class   Winner - Best Documentary  2015 Academy Awards   Winner - Best Edited Documentary  American Cinema Editor Awards

Christina Burchard - Additional Editor
January/February 2007 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2015 Academy Awards

Winner - Best Edited Documentary
American Cinema Editor Awards

 Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer  September/October 2003 Class   2018 Sundance Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer
September/October 2003 Class

2018 Sundance Film Festival

 Adam Kurnitz - Editor  November/December 2010 Class

Adam Kurnitz - Editor
November/December 2010 Class

 Betsy Kagen - Editor  September/October 2010 Class   Stella Quinn - Associate Editor  July/September 2016 Class

Betsy Kagen - Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Stella Quinn - Associate Editor
July/September 2016 Class

 Mollie Goldstein - Editor  July/August 2002 Class   Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor  January/February 2015 Class    Brian Young - Assistant Editor   August/September 2014 Class

Mollie Goldstein - Editor
July/August 2002 Class

Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

Brian Young - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

  Kimberly Phelps - Editing Room Assistant   January/February 2016   Class

Kimberly Phelps - Editing Room Assistant
January/February 2016 Class

  Cindy Lee - Editor   January/February 2005 Class   JiYe Kim - Assistant Editor  January/February 2016 Class   Andres Vergara - Assistant Editor  September/October 2012 Class   Eugene Yi - Additional Editor  May/June 2008 Class   2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

JiYe Kim - Assistant Editor
January/February 2016 Class

Andres Vergara - Assistant Editor
September/October 2012 Class

Eugene Yi - Additional Editor
May/June 2008 Class

2017 Tribeca Film Festival

  Michael Taylor - Editor   July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

 Dylan Greiss - Associate Editor  September/October 2013 Class    Regina Sobel - Associate Editor   June/July 2014 Class   Anthony Mascorro - Assistant Editor  August/September 2014 Class   Brian Young - Assistant Editor  August/September 2014 Class

Dylan Greiss - Associate Editor
September/October 2013 Class

Regina Sobel - Associate Editor
June/July 2014 Class

Anthony Mascorro - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

Brian Young - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

 Adam Bolt - Editor/Senior Producer  March/April 2005 Class   Paul Frost - Editor  September/October 2003 Class    Cindy Lee - Editor   January/February 2005 Class   Winner - Best Documentary Series  2014 Emmy Awards

Adam Bolt - Editor/Senior Producer
March/April 2005 Class

Paul Frost - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Winner - Best Documentary Series
2014 Emmy Awards

 Connor Kalista- Editor  May/June 2004 Class    Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor   September/October 2010 Class

Connor Kalista- Editor
May/June 2004 Class

Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor
September/October 2010 Class

  Erica Freed - First Assistant Editor   November/December 2004 Class

Erica Freed - First Assistant Editor
November/December 2004 Class

 Sarah Devorkin - Editor  March/April 2007 Class   Premiered on PBS's Independent Lens March 4, 2014

Sarah Devorkin - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Premiered on PBS's Independent Lens March 4, 2014

  Jenny Lee - Editor   May/June 2005 Class

Jenny Lee - Editor
May/June 2005 Class

 Heather Smith - Producer  July/August 2007 Class    Ramsey Fendall   - Cinematographer   March/April 2005 Class   New York Times Critics' Pick   Directed by Ethan Hawke

Heather Smith - Producer
July/August 2007 Class

Ramsey Fendall - Cinematographer
March/April 2005 Class

New York Times Critics' Pick

Directed by Ethan Hawke

  Becky Laks   - Additional Editor   May/June 2011 Class    Official Selection   2015 Sundance Film Festival

Becky Laks - Additional Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Official Selection
2015 Sundance Film Festival

 Sarah Devorkin - Editor  March/April 2007 Class   Premiered on PBS's POV June 22, 2014

Sarah Devorkin - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Premiered on PBS's POV June 22, 2014

 Chris Iversen - Editor  May/June 2008 Class   David Lieberman - Editor  Jan/Feb 2009 Class   Drew Kilgore - On-line Editor  Jan/Feb 2011 Class   Official Selection 2016 Tribeca Film Festival

Chris Iversen - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

David Lieberman - Editor
Jan/Feb 2009 Class

Drew Kilgore - On-line Editor
Jan/Feb 2011 Class

Official Selection
2016 Tribeca Film Festival

 
 Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor  September/October 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

 Hannah Vanderlan - Additional Editor  January/February 2012 Class   2015 Sundance Film Festival

Hannah Vanderlan - Additional Editor
January/February 2012 Class

2015 Sundance Film Festival

 Marina Katz - Editor  September/October 2014 Class   Winner - World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award  2018 Sundance Film Festival

Marina Katz - Editor
September/October 2014 Class

Winner - World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award
2018 Sundance Film Festival

  Regina Sobel - Editor   June/July 2014 Class   Isabel Ponte - Associate Editor  July/August 2015 Class   Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor  September/October 2010 Class   Stella Quinn - Assistant Editor  July/September 2016 Class   Kerri Green- Assistant Editor  March/April 2017 Class   Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor  January/February 2015 Class   2017 DOC NYC Film Festival

Regina Sobel - Editor
June/July 2014 Class

Isabel Ponte - Associate Editor
July/August 2015 Class

Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Stella Quinn - Assistant Editor
July/September 2016 Class

Kerri Green- Assistant Editor
March/April 2017 Class

Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

2017 DOC NYC Film Festival

 Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor  January/February 2015 Class   2018 Sundance Film Festival

Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

2018 Sundance Film Festival

 Katy Skjerping - Editor  March/April 2001 Class

Katy Skjerping - Editor
March/April 2001 Class

  Michael Taylor - Editor   July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

 Matthew Hamachek  - Editor   Sep/Oct 2003   Class

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
Sep/Oct 2003 Class

 Hannah Vanderlan - Editor  January/February 2012 Class   Post Production Interns  Kirstin McNary  January/February 2016 Class   Isabel Ponte  July/August 2015 Class   Chloe Reist-Cowell   January/February 2016 Class   Christy Shikegawa  January/February 2016 Class

Hannah Vanderlan - Editor
January/February 2012 Class

Post Production Interns

Kirstin McNary
January/February 2016 Class

Isabel Ponte
July/August 2015 Class

Chloe Reist-Cowell
January/February 2016 Class

Christy Shikegawa
January/February 2016 Class

 Moira Demos - Director  November/December 2000 Class   Premiered on Netflix Dec 19, 2015

Moira Demos - Director
November/December 2000 Class

Premiered on Netflix Dec 19, 2015

 Victoria Stewart - Editor/Producer  January/February 2009 Class   Winner - Best Documentary  2014 LA Film Festival   Nominee - Best Documentary  2014 Independent Spirit Awards

Victoria Stewart - Editor/Producer
January/February 2009 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2014 LA Film Festival

Nominee - Best Documentary
2014 Independent Spirit Awards

 Alec Styborski  - Assistant Editor   September/October 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

  Louise Ford - Editor   May/June 2006 Class    Winner - Best First Feature   2015 London Film Festival   Winner - Best Director: Dramatic  2015 Sundance Film Festival  

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

Winner - Best First Feature
2015 London Film Festival

Winner - Best Director: Dramatic
2015 Sundance Film Festival 

 Michael Taylor - Editor  July/August 2001 Class   Nominated for  4 Independent Spirit Awards

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Nominated for  4 Independent Spirit Awards

 Paul Frank - Editor  May/June 2000 Class    Dylan Greiss - Assistant Editor   September/October 2013 Class

Paul Frank - Editor
May/June 2000 Class

Dylan Greiss - Assistant Editor
September/October 2013 Class

 Adam Kurnitz - Editor  May/June 2011 Class   Becky Laks - Editor  May/June 2011 Class   Official Selection  Hot Docs 2015

Adam Kurnitz - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Becky Laks - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Official Selection
Hot Docs 2015

  Jeanne Applegate - Additional Editor   September/October 2013 Class

Jeanne Applegate - Additional Editor
September/October 2013 Class

 Chris Iversen - Editor  May/June 2008 Class   David Lieberman - Editor  January/February 2009 Class   Winner - Outstanding Sports Documentary  2015 Sports Emmy Awards

Chris Iversen - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

David Lieberman - Editor
January/February 2009 Class

Winner - Outstanding Sports Documentary
2015 Sports Emmy Awards

 Lance Edmands - Editor  November/December 2004 C  lass

Lance Edmands - Editor
November/December 2004 Class

  Betsy Kagen - Editor   September/October 2010 Class   Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor  January/February 2015 Class    Winner -  Narrative Film Audience  Award  2016 SXSW Film Festival

Betsy Kagen - Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

 Winner -  Narrative Film Audience  Award
2016 SXSW Film Festival

  Andy Pang - Assistant Editor   September/October 2003 Class     Nominated for 6 2016 Academy Awards including Best Editing

Andy Pang - Assistant Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Nominated for 6 2016 Academy Awards including Best Editing

 Elia Gasull Balada - Editor  July/August 2010 Class   Betsy Kagen - Co-Editor  September/October 2010 Class    Janah Elise Cox - First Assistant Editor   October/November 201  5 Class   Vanessa Trengrove - Assistant Editor  June/July 2015 Class   Andres Vergara- Assistant Editor  September/October 2012 Class   2017 Cannes Film Festival

Elia Gasull Balada - Editor
July/August 2010 Class

Betsy Kagen - Co-Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Janah Elise Cox - First Assistant Editor
October/November 2015 Class

Vanessa Trengrove - Assistant Editor
June/July 2015 Class

Andres Vergara- Assistant Editor
September/October 2012 Class

2017 Cannes Film Festival

  Janah Elise Cox - Assistant Editor   October/November 201  5 Class   2018 Tribeca Film Festival

Janah Elise Cox - Assistant Editor
October/November 2015 Class

2018 Tribeca Film Festival

  Raluca Petre - Assistant Editor   March/April 2015   Class

Raluca Petre - Assistant Editor
March/April 2015 Class

 Helen Yum - Editor  July/August 2002   Class

Helen Yum - Editor
July/August 2002 Class

 Louise Ford - Editor  May/June 2006 Class

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

  Sophie Corra - Editor   Sep/Oct 2008   Class

Sophie Corra - Editor
Sep/Oct 2008 Class

  Tyler Walk - Editor   September/October 2006 Class   Assistant Editing Interns  Harry Jackson  March/April 2016 Class   Tia Douglas  June/July 2016 Class   2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Tyler Walk - Editor
September/October 2006 Class

Assistant Editing Interns

Harry Jackson
March/April 2016 Class

Tia Douglas
June/July 2016 Class

2017 Tribeca Film Festival

 Matthew Hamachek - Editor  September/October 2003 Class   2015 Sundance Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

2015 Sundance Film Festival

 Ron Dulin - Assistant Editor  May/June 2005 Class   Alec Styborski -  Assistant Editor   September/October 2005 Class   Nominated for 11 Emmys and 4 Golden Globes including Best Editing

Ron Dulin - Assistant Editor
May/June 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

Nominated for 11 Emmys and 4 Golden Globes including Best Editing

  Michael Taylor - Editor   July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

 Kathryn Schubert - Editor  July/August2008 Class   Official Selection 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Kathryn Schubert - Editor
July/August2008 Class

Official Selection
2015 Sundance Film Festival

 Betsy Kagen - Associate Editor  September/October 2010 Class   2014 Sundance Film Festival   New York Times Critics' Pick

Betsy Kagen - Associate Editor
September/October 2010 Class

2014 Sundance Film Festival

New York Times Critics' Pick

 Jenny Lee - Editor/Producer  May/June 2005 Class    Hannah Vanderlan - Associate Editor   January/February 2012 Class    Winner - Best Screenplay   2014 Sundance Film Festival

Jenny Lee - Editor/Producer
May/June 2005 Class

Hannah Vanderlan - Associate Editor
January/February 2012 Class

Winner - Best Screenplay
2014 Sundance Film Festival

 Paul Frank - Editor  May/June 2000 Class   Dylan Greiss - Post-Production Asst.  September/October 2013 Class   Acquired by IFP Films

Paul Frank - Editor
May/June 2000 Class

Dylan Greiss - Post-Production Asst.
September/October 2013 Class

Acquired by IFP Films

  Stephanie Ahn - Editor   March/April 2009 Class   2014 Toronto International Film Festival

Stephanie Ahn - Editor
March/April 2009 Class

2014 Toronto International Film Festival

 Cindy Lee - Editor  January/February 2005 Class   Nominee - Best Editing  2014 Independent Spirit Awards   Winner - Best New Director  2012 Tribeca Film Festival

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Nominee - Best Editing
2014 Independent Spirit Awards

Winner - Best New Director
2012 Tribeca Film Festival

  Chad Beck - Editor   September/October 2001 Class    Betsy Kagen - Assistant Editor   September/October 2010 Class

Chad Beck - Editor
September/October 2001 Class

Betsy Kagen - Assistant Editor
September/October 2010 Class

 
  Ron Dulin - Editor   May/June 2005 Class   2015 Toronto International Film Festival

Ron Dulin - Editor
May/June 2005 Class

2015 Toronto International Film Festival