Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer September/October 2003 Class Nominee - Best Documentary 2016 Academy Awards Winner - Best Director: Documentary 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor/Co-Producer
September/October 2003 Class

Nominee - Best Documentary
2016 Academy Awards

Winner - Best Director: Documentary
2015 Sundance Film Festival

Louise Ford - Editor May/June 2006 Class

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor January/February 2005 Class Will Schreck - Assistant Editor October/November 2014 Class Riva Marker - Executive Producer January/February 2004 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Will Schreck - Assistant Editor
October/November 2014 Class

Riva Marker - Executive Producer
January/February 2004 Class

Abigail Fuller - Director July/August 2011 Class

Abigail Fuller - Director
July/August 2011 Class

Jessica Q Chen - Assistant Editor and Associate Producer October/November 2015 Class

Jessica Q Chen - Assistant Editor and Associate Producer
October/November 2015 Class

Tyler Walk - Editor September/October 2006 Class

Tyler Walk - Editor
September/October 2006 Class

Amy Foote - Editor March/April 2007 Class Rachel Mills - Producer July/August 2006 Class Acquired by HBO

Amy Foote - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Rachel Mills - Producer
July/August 2006 Class

Acquired by HBO

Katy Skjerping - Editor March/April 2001 Class Nominee - Best Television Series 2015 Golden Globes Winner - Best Actress 2014 Emmy Awards

Katy Skjerping - Editor
March/April 2001 Class

Nominee - Best Television Series
2015 Golden Globes

Winner - Best Actress
2014 Emmy Awards

Chad Beck - Editor March/April 2003 Class Adam Bolt - Editor January/February 2005 Class Winner - Best Documentary Feature 2011 Academy Awards

Chad Beck - Editor
March/April 2003 Class

Adam Bolt - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Winner - Best Documentary Feature
2011 Academy Awards

Michael Taylor - Editor July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Takeshi Fukunaga - Director/Editor July/August 2009 Class Eugene Yi - Editor May/June 2008 Class Winner - Best Dramatic Feature 2015 LA Film Festival

Takeshi Fukunaga - Director/Editor
July/August 2009 Class

Eugene Yi - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

Winner - Best Dramatic Feature
2015 LA Film Festival

Becky Laks - Editor May/June 2011 Class Michael Taylor - Editor July/August 2001 Class Official Selection 2014 SXSW Film Festival

Becky Laks - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Official Selection
2014 SXSW Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor September/October 2003 Class Winner - Best Documentary 2014 Tribeca Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2014 Tribeca Film Festival

Ron Dulin - Editor May/June 2005 Class 2015 Toronto International Film Festival

Ron Dulin - Editor
May/June 2005 Class

2015 Toronto International Film Festival

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor September/October 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

Christina Burchard - Additional Editor January/February 2007 Class Winner - Best Documentary 2015 Academy Awards Winner - Best Edited Documentary American Cinema Editor Awards

Christina Burchard - Additional Editor
January/February 2007 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2015 Academy Awards

Winner - Best Edited Documentary
American Cinema Editor Awards

Mollie Goldstein - Editor July/August 2002 Class Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor January/February 2015 Class Brian Young - Assistant Editor August/September 2014 Class

Mollie Goldstein - Editor
July/August 2002 Class

Katrina Pastore - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

Brian Young - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

Kimberly Phelps - Editing Room Assistant January/February 2016 Class

Kimberly Phelps - Editing Room Assistant
January/February 2016 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor January/February 2005 Class JiYe Kim - Assistant Editor January/February 2016 Class Andres Vergara - Assistant Editor September/October 2012 Class Eugene Yi - Additional Editor May/June 2008 Class 2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

JiYe Kim - Assistant Editor
January/February 2016 Class

Andres Vergara - Assistant Editor
September/October 2012 Class

Eugene Yi - Additional Editor
May/June 2008 Class

2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Michael Taylor - Editor July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Dylan Greiss - Associate Editor September/October 2013 Class Regina Sobel - Associate Editor June/July 2014 Class Anthony Mascorro - Assistant Editor August/September 2014 Class Brian Young - Assistant Editor August/September 2014 Class

Dylan Greiss - Associate Editor
September/October 2013 Class

Regina Sobel - Associate Editor
June/July 2014 Class

Anthony Mascorro - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

Brian Young - Assistant Editor
August/September 2014 Class

Adam Bolt - Editor/Senior Producer March/April 2005 Class Paul Frost - Editor September/October 2003 Class Cindy Lee - Editor January/February 2005 Class Winner - Best Documentary Series 2014 Emmy Awards

Adam Bolt - Editor/Senior Producer
March/April 2005 Class

Paul Frost - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Winner - Best Documentary Series
2014 Emmy Awards

Connor Kalista- Editor May/June 2004 Class Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor September/October 2010 Class

Connor Kalista- Editor
May/June 2004 Class

Betsy Kagen - Additional Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Erica Freed - First Assistant Editor November/December 2004 Class

Erica Freed - First Assistant Editor
November/December 2004 Class

Sarah Devorkin - Editor March/April 2007 Class Premiered on PBS's Independent Lens March 4, 2014

Sarah Devorkin - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Premiered on PBS's Independent Lens March 4, 2014

Jenny Lee - Editor May/June 2005 Class

Jenny Lee - Editor
May/June 2005 Class

Heather Smith - Producer July/August 2007 Class Ramsey Fendall - Cinematographer Marh/April 2005 Class New York Times Critics' Pick Directed by Ethan Hawke

Heather Smith - Producer
July/August 2007 Class

Ramsey Fendall - Cinematographer
Marh/April 2005 Class

New York Times Critics' Pick

Directed by Ethan Hawke

Becky Laks - Additional Editor May/June 2011 Class Official Selection 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Becky Laks - Additional Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Official Selection
2015 Sundance Film Festival

Sarah Devorkin - Editor March/April 2007 Class Premiered on PBS's POV June 22, 2014

Sarah Devorkin - Editor
March/April 2007 Class

Premiered on PBS's POV June 22, 2014

Chris Iversen - Editor May/June 2008 Class David Lieberman - Editor Jan/Feb 2009 Class Drew Kilgore - On-line Editor Jan/Feb 2011 Class Official Selection 2016 Tribeca Film Festival

Chris Iversen - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

David Lieberman - Editor
Jan/Feb 2009 Class

Drew Kilgore - On-line Editor
Jan/Feb 2011 Class

Official Selection
2016 Tribeca Film Festival

 
Hannah Vanderlan - Additional Editor January/February 2012 Class 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Hannah Vanderlan - Additional Editor
January/February 2012 Class

2015 Sundance Film Festival

Katy Skjerping - Editor March/April 2001 Class

Katy Skjerping - Editor
March/April 2001 Class

Matthew Hamachek - Editor Sep/Oct 2003 Class

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
Sep/Oct 2003 Class

Hannah Vanderlan - Editor January/February 2012 Class Post Production Interns Kirstin McNary January/February 2016 Class Isabel Ponte July/August 2015 Class Chloe Reist-Cowell January/February 2016 Class Christy Shikegawa January/February 2016 Class

Hannah Vanderlan - Editor
January/February 2012 Class

Post Production Interns

Kirstin McNary
January/February 2016 Class

Isabel Ponte
July/August 2015 Class

Chloe Reist-Cowell
January/February 2016 Class

Christy Shikegawa
January/February 2016 Class

Moira Demos - Director November/December 2000 Class Premiered on Netflix Dec 19, 2015

Moira Demos - Director
November/December 2000 Class

Premiered on Netflix Dec 19, 2015

Victoria Stewart - Editor/Producer January/February 2009 Class Winner - Best Documentary 2014 LA Film Festival Nominee - Best Documentary 2014 Independent Spirit Awards

Victoria Stewart - Editor/Producer
January/February 2009 Class

Winner - Best Documentary
2014 LA Film Festival

Nominee - Best Documentary
2014 Independent Spirit Awards

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor September/October 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

Louise Ford - Editor May/June 2006 Class Winner - Best First Feature 2015 London Film Festival Winner - Best Director: Dramatic 2015 Sundance Film Festival 

Louise Ford - Editor
May/June 2006 Class

Winner - Best First Feature
2015 London Film Festival

Winner - Best Director: Dramatic
2015 Sundance Film Festival 

Michael Taylor - Editor July/August 2001 Class Nominated for  4 Independent Spirit Awards

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Nominated for  4 Independent Spirit Awards

Paul Frank - Editor May/June 2000 Class Dylan Greiss - Assistant Editor September/October 2013 Class

Paul Frank - Editor
May/June 2000 Class

Dylan Greiss - Assistant Editor
September/October 2013 Class

Adam Kurnitz - Editor May/June 2011 Class Becky Laks - Editor May/June 2011 Class Official Selection Hot Docs 2015

Adam Kurnitz - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Becky Laks - Editor
May/June 2011 Class

Official Selection
Hot Docs 2015

Jeanne Applegate - Additional Editor September/October 2013 Class

Jeanne Applegate - Additional Editor
September/October 2013 Class

Chris Iversen - Editor May/June 2008 Class David Lieberman - Editor January/February 2009 Class Winner - Outstanding Sports Documentary 2015 Sports Emmy Awards

Chris Iversen - Editor
May/June 2008 Class

David Lieberman - Editor
January/February 2009 Class

Winner - Outstanding Sports Documentary
2015 Sports Emmy Awards

Lance Edmands - Editor November/December 2004 Class

Lance Edmands - Editor
November/December 2004 Class

Betsy Kagen - Editor September/October 2010 Class Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor January/February 2015 Class  Winner -  Narrative Film Audience  Award 2016 SXSW Film Festival

Betsy Kagen - Editor
September/October 2010 Class

Theresa McDermott - Assistant Editor
January/February 2015 Class

 Winner -  Narrative Film Audience  Award
2016 SXSW Film Festival

Andy Pang - Assistant Editor September/October 2003 Class Nominated for 6 2016 Academy Awards including Best Editing

Andy Pang - Assistant Editor
September/October 2003 Class

Nominated for 6 2016 Academy Awards including Best Editing

Raluca Petre - Assistant Editor March/April 2015 Class

Raluca Petre - Assistant Editor
March/April 2015 Class

Sophie Corra - Editor Sep/Oct 2008 Class

Sophie Corra - Editor
Sep/Oct 2008 Class

Tyler Walk - Editor September/October 2006 Class Assistant Editing Interns Harry Jackson March/April 2016 Class Tia Douglas June/July 2016 Class 2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Tyler Walk - Editor
September/October 2006 Class

Assistant Editing Interns

Harry Jackson
March/April 2016 Class

Tia Douglas
June/July 2016 Class

2017 Tribeca Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor September/October 2003 Class 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Matthew Hamachek - Editor
September/October 2003 Class

2015 Sundance Film Festival

Ron Dulin - Assistant Editor May/June 2005 Class Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor September/October 2005 Class Nominated for 11 Emmys and 4 Golden Globes including Best Editing

Ron Dulin - Assistant Editor
May/June 2005 Class

Alec Styborski - Assistant Editor
September/October 2005 Class

Nominated for 11 Emmys and 4 Golden Globes including Best Editing

Michael Taylor - Editor July/August 2001 Class

Michael Taylor - Editor
July/August 2001 Class

Kathryn Schubert - Editor July/August2008 Class Official Selection 2015 Sundance Film Festival

Kathryn Schubert - Editor
July/August2008 Class

Official Selection
2015 Sundance Film Festival

Betsy Kagen - Associate Editor September/October 2010 Class 2014 Sundance Film Festival New York Times Critics' Pick

Betsy Kagen - Associate Editor
September/October 2010 Class

2014 Sundance Film Festival

New York Times Critics' Pick

Jenny Lee - Editor/Producer May/June 2005 Class Hannah Vanderlan - Associate Editor January/February 2012 Class Winner - Best Screenplay 2014 Sundance Film Festival

Jenny Lee - Editor/Producer
May/June 2005 Class

Hannah Vanderlan - Associate Editor
January/February 2012 Class

Winner - Best Screenplay
2014 Sundance Film Festival

Paul Frank - Editor May/June 2000 Class Dylan Greiss - Post-Production Asst. September/October 2013 Class Acquired by IFP Films

Paul Frank - Editor
May/June 2000 Class

Dylan Greiss - Post-Production Asst.
September/October 2013 Class

Acquired by IFP Films

Stephanie Ahn - Editor March/April 2009 Class 2014 Toronto International Film Festival

Stephanie Ahn - Editor
March/April 2009 Class

2014 Toronto International Film Festival

Cindy Lee - Editor January/February 2005 Class Nominee - Best Editing 2014 Independent Spirit Awards Winner - Best New Director 2012 Tribeca Film Festival

Cindy Lee - Editor
January/February 2005 Class

Nominee - Best Editing
2014 Independent Spirit Awards

Winner - Best New Director
2012 Tribeca Film Festival

Chad Beck - Editor September/October 2001 Class Betsy Kagen - Assistant Editor September/October 2010 Class

Chad Beck - Editor
September/October 2001 Class

Betsy Kagen - Assistant Editor
September/October 2010 Class